This Privacy Policy outlines the policies of Brainiac IP Solutions regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of information when you use our website, www.brainiac.co.in (referred to as “the Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent, please refrain from accessing or using the Service.

 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy without prior notice. Any revisions will be posted on the Service, and they will become effective 180 days after being posted. Continued use of the Service after this period will indicate your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend reviewing this page periodically.

Information We Collect: We collect and process the following personal information:

 

  • Name
  • Email
  • Mobile number
  • Social media profile
  • Work address
  • Payment information

How We Use Your Information: We utilize the collected information for the following purposes:

  • Marketing and promotional activities
  • Creating user accounts
  • Gathering testimonials
  • Collecting customer feedback
  • Enforcing terms and conditions
  • Processing payments
  • Providing support
  • Administering information
  • Targeted advertising
  • Managing customer orders
  • Protecting the site
  • Enabling user-to-user comments
  • Resolving disputes
  • Managing user accounts

If we intend to use your information for any other purpose, we will seek your consent and only proceed with your explicit permission, using your information solely for the specified purpose(s) unless legally required otherwise.

How We Share Your Information: We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without your consent, except in the following limited circumstances:

  • Advertising services
  • Sponsors
  • Marketing agencies
  • Analytics providers
  • Payment recovery services
  • Data collection and processing partners

Third parties receiving your personal information are required to use it solely for the intended purpose and not retain it longer than necessary to fulfil that purpose.

We may disclose your personal information in the following situations:

  1. Compliance with applicable laws, regulations, court orders, or legal processes.
  2. Enforcement of agreements, including this Privacy Policy.
  3. Response to claims that your use of the Service violates the rights of third parties. In the event of a merger or acquisition involving our company, your information may be transferred to the new owner as one of the assets.

Retention of Your Information: We retain your personal information for a period of 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Some information may be retained for longer durations due to record-keeping obligations, legal rights enforcement, fraud prevention, or other legitimate reasons. Anonymous and aggregate information that does not identify you directly or indirectly may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights: You may have certain rights depending on applicable laws, such as:

  • Accessing, rectifying, or erasing your personal data
  • Obtaining a copy of your personal data
  • Restricting or objecting to the processing of your data
  • Requesting the portability of your personal information to another entity
  • Withdrawing consent to process your data
  • Filing a complaint with a relevant authority To exercise these rights, contact us at contact@brainiac.co.in. We will respond in accordance with applicable laws.

To opt-out of direct marketing communications or profiling for marketing purposes, contact us at bdm@brainiac.co.in.

To opt-out of direct marketing communications or profiling for marketing purposes, contact us at bdm@brainiac.co.in.

Please note that denying the collection or processing of required personal information or withdrawing consent may restrict your access to or use of the requested services.

 

Usage of Cookies: Refer to our Cookie Policy to learn more about how we use cookies and your options regarding tracking technologies.

 

Security: We implement reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration of your information. However, while we strive for data security, we cannot guarantee absolute security. Therefore, any information you transmit to us is done at your own risk.

 

Third-Party Links and Use of Your Information: Our Service may include links to third-party websites not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not cover the privacy practices or policies of these third parties. We strongly advise reviewing the privacy policy of every site you visit. We assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Grievance/Data Protection Officer: If you have any concerns or questions regarding the processing of your information, you can contact our Grievance Officer at Brainiac IP Solutions, 303, Navale Icon, Pune-Mumbai Highway, Narhe, Pune, Maharashtra 411041, India, email: contact@brainiac.co.in, phone: +919112299453. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable laws.

website Main popup form